Northern Neck News

Follow Us On:

Richmond County Middle and Elementary School honor roll

Posted on Tuesday, July 9, 2019 at 1:33 pm

Outstanding Attendance

5th

Carter Sullivan

Sophie Snyder

Georges Saison

Samantha Kelly

CJ Kelly

Gus Hayden

Zion Graham

Armontae Levere

Stephen Johnson

Tania Graham

Evan Douglas

Malachi Crawley

6th

Jaden Veney

Landon Schefflien

Anne Sterling Motely

Cristal Torres

Owen Kues

James Kaski

A’Maris Brown

Nevaeh  Yerby

Desire  Parrotte

Jarrel Newton

Sam Hinson

Matthew Errickson

Juan Dominguez

Donald Crawley

Dezirae Bankhead

7th

Emily Withers

Angeles Dominguez

Virginia Trible

Rigoberto Sanchez Jr.

Ciera Mundie

Heaven Kenner

Waverly Hillman

Lyna Dameron

Alondra Mendoza

President’s Award for Educational Excellence (7th grade)

Claire Dameron

Reagan Dameron

Wesley Dunn

Morgan Halsey

Savana Balderson

Gracie Hamlet

Waverly Hillman

Andrew Maldonado

Leah Clarke

Virginia Trible

Lucy Vondra

Brianne Zetah

Chelsea Tate

Layla Dawson

Trenton Elliot

Joanna Martinez

Germain Newton

Nycolas Rich

Emily Withers

Trinity Baylor

Blakely Lewis

Ciera Mundie

Makayla Stith

Caleb Barrrows

Will Townsend

Shaniya Lee

Cacee Collins

Lucas Blake

Laura Canter

Haley Dunn

Ryleigh Woolard

Chelsea Sullivan

Noah Fidler

Evelyn Nunez

Wade Wilkins

Bridget Wiseman

Karlee Butler

Thomas Hayes

James Mullenax III

Rigoberto Sanchez

Parker Vaughan

Kristen Warwick

Anne Carter Fleet

Heaven Kenner

Devon Salmon

Cadence Tate

Anjel Valencia-Munguia

A Honor Roll

Balderson, Savana Collins, Cacee Morgan

Dameron, Angela Claire Dameron, Elizabeth Reagan

Dawson, Layla Nicole

Dunn, Wesley Daniel

Elliott, Trenton Swayse

Halsey, Morgan Alera

Maldonado, Andrew Darin

Medlin, Leah Clarke

Newton, Germain Travia

Tate, Chelsea Marie

Trible, Virginia Coleman

Vondra, Margaret Lucy

Ash, Caleb Riley

Brown, A’Maris Shauntel

Dorsey, Kristen DeBorah

Epps, Janell Shantel

Failmezger, Maxwell Edmund

Ferguson, Mackenzie Rian

Haynie, Rachael Blair

Hennage, Iain B

Kaski, James Thomas

Milsted, Elena Leneve

Moore, Taylor Grace

Mothershead, Natalie Faith Motley, Anne Sterling

Packett, Olivia Teagan

Patton, Christian Burkhart

Rojas, Diego

Rosales, Jenilyn Antonieta Beltran

Schefflien, Landon Morgan Williams, Laney Vaughan Wonderling, Margaret Lynne Barrack, Cullen Morrison Barrows, Shayla Marie

Carroll, Caden Nathaniel

Crawley, Malachi Luke

Dunn, Katherine Irene

Fleet, Emma Alexandra

Graham, Tania Nicole

Graham, Zion Maurice

Hayden III, Philip Lynn

Houck, Remington James Lee, A’Laijah Lori’Nae

Lee, Shaquita Tyshae

Lester, Diamond Aaliyah

Lockett-Warren, Gabrielle Michel

Lucas, Saniah Renee

Martinez, America

Moore, Jenna Leigh

Nash, Cameron Elizabeth

Newton, Aiveonna Ryshell Nunez, Bianca Esmeralda Orem, Keegan Lucas

Saison, Georges Leo

Self, Brendon Chase

Setzer, Keighlyn Carter

Toledo, Ethan Emmanuel

Townsend, Robert Thomas Wallace, Chase Matthew

Valedictorians

Claire Dameron

Reagan Dameron

Wesley Dunn

Morgan Halsey

Salutatorians

Savana Balderson

Gracie Hamlet

Waverly Hillman

Andrew Maldonado

Leah Medlin

Virginia Trible

Lucy Vondra